?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Crazy

into_the_wild

Dreams are what you wake up from.

14 years of Livejournalling, and hopefully, more to come.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Crazy
into_the_wild

Late Night Gallery

Some shots from a wet and humid weekend:

flower power?
A little too dark, methinks.

green!
Not subject, no focus. But i kinda like the colour.

whirl!
Round and round......

Which one do you prefer?

  • 1
Like the droplets on flower power!

great shots
its' been equally soggy here, not to mention gloomy...somehow it gets to you when the sun ain't shining...

Photo Power

(Anonymous)
All are nice. All got different themes. I should get my Clie soon... i like such journals... thoughts + photos.

Shane

I want to say the flower because it has got depth of field. But think I prefer the green leaf. I like the green.

Take more and you will improve further. Jia You! =)

Yeah, green leaf for me too. Dunno why, but the colour kinda relaxes me!

hmmm the flower is very aesthetically pleasing.. but the fan appeals to me in some way as well...

  • 1