?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Crazy

into_the_wild

Dreams are what you wake up from.

14 years of Livejournalling, and hopefully, more to come.


Previous Entry Share Next Entry
Crazy
into_the_wild

(no subject)



:: Loverboy? ::

++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++

The Loverboy
Random Gentle Love Master (RGLMm)

Well-liked. Well-established. You are The Loverboy. Loverboys thrive in committed, steady relationships--as opposed to, say, Playboys, who want sex without too much attachment.

You've had many relationships and nearly all of them have been successful. You're a nice guy, you know the ropes, and even if you can be a little hasty with decisions, most girls think of you as a total catch. Your hastiness comes off as spontaneity most of the time anyhow, making you especially popular in your circle of friends, too.

Your exact opposite:
The Billy Goat

Deliberate Brutal Sex Dreamer
You know not to make the typical Loverboy mistake of choosing someone who appreciates your good humor and popularity, but who offers nothing in return. You belong with someone outgoing, independent, and creative. Otherwise, you'll get bored. And then instead of surprising him with flowers or a practical joke, you'll surprise him by leaving.


ALWAYS AVOID: The Billy Goat

CONSIDER: The Boy Next Door, The Loverboy




++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++


  • 1
One common quality which all the folks who took this analytical quiz = patience.

After 12 questions I clicked on the X on the top right hand corner of the browser liao.

Maybe curiousity is a better word.
As well as 'trust'.... if most of my lj pals are doing it, it can't be that crappy and bad yeah?

*la*

for me, it's boredom lor :p

boredom can be good, but then again, an idle mind's the devil's workshop.
always.

Is it true? Hehe...:-)))

ooo... i'm a loverboy too!! date me? :P

so old liao leh... still daydream so much ah.. =p






jk la!

Hahaha... I'm the Boy Next Door! :P

My friend did it and he got the False Messiah. Unsatisfied, he redo the test and he still got the same result! :P

False Messiahs are the worst lot, sorry :P Well, I did the test 3x and out of which twice I got the same result - 5-Night Stand (the other result was the gentleman which is really ... out of whack so to speak).

Interestingly 5 night stands are quite the exact opposites of loverboy because we're brutish. But I don't mind. I embrace the evilness in me.

Hahaha... Noti, noti boy :P

hi hi.
we all went past one another so fast that i realise you were you when you have already passed.




Oh, it was a good thing you didn't see me in my dishevelled state where my hair was going all over the place and my specs was practically falling off.

Most unglam, most unglam :P

you cycled past too fast!

This coming Saturday I shall do the Siglap Hill thing, as you had suggested. :)

It's a nice bookshop, you know.

Too bad i was attached when I know u.

Actually...i was attached when I know everybody else wtf.....

wats the url to this quiz?

www.okcupid.com

rather true, in many subtle ways.

:) loverboy! that's gotta be on your superhero outfit, w gyahaha

erm we are all loverboys!

*sings*


hahahhaa...
behave urself in public!!

tsk tsk..
;P

Not accurate lah... I also got lover boy... waste my time.. haha

erm there're just a few options.... erm about 16?

  • 1